Wholesale Bulk Cold Pressed Organic Jojoba Oil

1 of
Previous Next

Ad Details

  • Ad ID: 100005213

  • Added: September 12, 2020

  • Regular Price: $20.00 - $30.00 / Kilogram | 500 Kilograms (Min. Order)

  • Condition: Brand New

  • Location: Peru

  • Views: 27

Description

The Jojoba oil is obtained from the genus Simmondsia and to the family of Simmondsiaceae plant. It is an evergreen plant that grows in warm areas up to a height between 0.5 and 2 meters. The seed from which the Jojoba oil is obtained is released only after complete maturity and has a wax content of up to 60 % of its dead weight.
In pharmacies, the oil is used to mask substances that are sensitive to oxidation, weight-loss diets, and as an appetite suppressant. The chemical inertia of esters is used here. In addition, jojoba oil also supports the healing process through inflammation (ie sunburn).
Jojoba oil is quickly absorbed into the skin, leaving no greasy film, and moisturizing the skin. The skin becomes soft and smooth, while strengthening the connective tissue. A further advantage: The oil has anti-allergic effects and can be used on all types of skin.
The cosmetics industry takes advantage of these effects and uses this oil in many body care products such as shampoos or lipsticks. In addition, the oil has a natural sun protection factor of about 4, which makes it suitable for use as a sunscreen additive or even a base oil.
Origin And Harvest Time
Jojoba bushes like all hard-leaf plants like a warm and dry climate. In addition to its natural spread in Mexico and the United States, jojoba oil is also grown in Israel, Argentina, Peru, India, Kenya, and Australia.
In plantations, bushes grow in the form of hedges with a ratio of at least 5 (female) to 1 (male) to ensure sufficient pollination. According to the cultivation status, it is expected that the first yield will be reached in 3 to 5 years (the best yield will be reached in 7 to 12 years).
After normal flowering in spring, mechanical picking is carried out from August to October.
Production
The common Production procedures to obtain the wax are cold pressing (by grinding the ripe dry seeds) and extraction.

Product Specification
Product Name Jojoba Oil Cold Pressed
Supply Ability 10000 Litre Per Month
MOQ 500 Litre
Origin Isreal, Peru, Argentina
Packaging As Per Customer Requirement
Brand Name PREXIMMA

Tags :

Bids

Bid Stats : 0  Bids posted on this ad

Let’s Create Your Bid

Only registered users can post offers *

Ad Price

classiera loader